RITEQ Privacy Policy

RITEQ is committed to respecting and protecting the integrity of personal information collected by RITEQ to enable us to provide our products and services. Our policy applies to all users of RITEQ’s Websites, Software and On-line Services.

This Privacy Policy outlines our practices and rules concerning the handling of your personal information. We will abide by it and the Australian Privacy Principles in force under the Privacy Act (Cth) 1988.

Non-personal Information Collected
RITEQ collects non-personal information from website visitors including which sections of the website are navigated and the duration of visits.

Personal Information Collected

If you are a client of RITEQ’s online products or services (Client), we may collect personal information provided by you or your organisation. This may include names and contact details such as but not limited to, position titles, addresses, phone numbers, and email addresses. Client data held on RITEQ designated servers will remain confidential and only be used for the purposes for which it is collected.

Storage & Security of Client Data
RITEQ takes all reasonable steps to ensure the security of client data. Client data is stored on secure servers that are protected in monitored data centres. RITEQ employees and contractors are obliged to respect the confidentiality and privacy of client data. If You choose to pay for products or services by credit card, your credit card details are NOT stored by RITEQ and cannot be accessed by RITEQ staff. Your credit card details are encrypted and securely stored by Stripe Inc whose privacy policy can be accessed here: https://stripe.com/au/privacy

Access to Personal Information
Under the Privacy Act (Cth) 1988, individuals have the right to seek access to personal information stored by RITEQ. Individuals have the right to update personal information when it is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

Privacy Policy Updates
RITEQ reserves the right to revise its Privacy policy from time to time. Updated versions of the RITEQ Privacy policy will be available on www.riteq.com.au

Contact Details
If you have any questions or feedback about the RITEQ Privacy policy, please contact us.

RITEQ Pty Ltd
Sydney Corporate Park
Level 1, Building 3
190 Bourke Road
Alexandria, NSW, 2015 info@riteq.com.au Phone: 02 9317 2311

Last updated on 30 June 2017